Route X1 – Luqa Airport to Ċirkewwa
Hal Luqa – Marsa – Imsida – Swieqi – Pembroke – Baħar iċ-Ċagħaq – Qawra – San Pawl il-Baħar – Xemija – Mellieħa – Ċirkewwa (Ferry)
Click here for full route X1 timetable
Route N11 – San Giljan to Ċirkewwa
San Giljan – Swieqi – Pembroke – Baħar iċ-Ċagħaq – Qawra – Buġibba – San Pawl il-Baħar – Xemxija – Mellieħa – Marfa – Ċirkewwa
Click here for full route N11 timetable
Route 41 – Valletta to Ċirkewwa
Valletta – Floriana – Pieta – Imsida – Swatar – Birkirkara – Lija – Mosta – Burmarrad – San Pawl il-Baħar – Xemxija – Mellieħa – Ċirkwwa
Click here for full route 41 timetable
Route 42 – Valletta to Ċirkewwa
Valletta – Floriana – Ħamrun – Santa Venera – Fleur-de-Lys – Birkirkara – Lija – Mosta – Burmarrad – San Pawl il-Baħar – Xemxija – Mellieħa – Marfa – Ċirkewwa
Click here for full route 42 timetable
Route 221 – Buġibba to Ċirkewwa
Buġibba – Qawra – San Pawl il-Baħar – Xemxija – Mellieħa – Marfa – Ċirkewwa
Click here for full route 221 timetable
Route 222 – Sliema to Ċirkewwa
Sliema – San Ġiljan – Swieqi – Pembroke – Baħar iċ-Ċagħaq – Qawra – San Pawl il-Baħar – Xemxija – Mellieħa – Marfa – Ċirkewwa